Commission and Council

President of the Commission: Juris Dombrovskis
The Secretary-General of the Commission: Indra Kroice
Members of the Commission:
Inga Shidlovska
Irene Chehovich
Irina Klimanova
Sarmitte Strode
Lāsma Malta

The Commission's competence and the organisation of activities shall be determined by the Law on the Election of the City and Municipalities of the Republic and the Commission of the Electoral District Commission, as well as the instructions of the Central Election Commission issued for the particular event.
President of the Commission - Vadim Chuhnov, lawyer of the council of the municipality of Rezekne and a lawyer;
Vice-President of the Commission – Aija Dundure, Minister of Education and Sport of the municipality of Rezekne in the field of children's rights;
Secretary of the Commission - Rita Žurzdina, social worker of the municipality of Rezekne.
Members of the Commission:
Daina Igaune, President of the Rēzekne District Court, President of the Orphan's Court;
Juris Zvīdriņš, Rēzeknes novada pašvaldības Nekustamā īpašuma pārvaldības dienesta vadītājs.

President of the Commission – Monvīds Švarcs, Chairman of the Rēzekne District Council;
Vice-President of the Commission: Jānis Troška, Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne;
Member of the Commission responsible: Ivo Burmeisters, Rēzeknes novada pašvaldības Juridiskās un lietvedības nodaļas jurists;
Members of the Commission:
Ilona Turka, head of the Department of Legal and Proceedings of the municipality of Rezekne;
Silvija Kipļuk, Senior lawyer of the municipality of Rēzekne.
Iveta Ladna, Deputy head of the municipality of Rēzekne, head of the council of the municipality of Rēzekne;
Vadim Chuhnov, lawyer of the municipality of Rēzekne, lawyer of the legal and administrative department of the municipality;
Lawyer of the municipality of Lolita Ulanova, municipality of Rezekne

Commission Regulation 

The decision

President of the Commission: Jānis Troška – Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne
Secretary of the Commission: Ilona Turka - Head of the legal and administrative department of the municipality of Rezekne
Members of the Commission:
Silvija Anchikovska – Head of Finance and Accounting Unit of the municipality of Rezekne,
Anton Ludboržs - Representative of the Rēzekne City and District Politically Repressed Club,
Juris Zvīdriņš – Head of the municipality of Rēzekne and the head of the public water management service
President of the Commission: Aija Dundure – Minister of Education and Sport of the municipality of Rezekne in the field of children's rights
Members of the Commission:
Ilona Bruskovska – Special pedagogy of the Centre for the Support Centre of the Municipal School of Rēzekne,
Nathalie Melne – psychologist of the municipal council of the municipality of Rezekne,
Inese Muhamberga – Logopede of the centre of the municipal school of the municipality of Rezekne,
Tatjana Jakubova, child psychiatrist
President of the Council – Monvīds Švarcs, Chairman of the Rēzekne District Council;
Members of the Council:
Jānis Troška, The Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne;
Janis Freibergs, Member of the Rēzekne District Council;
Martha Vizule, Rēzeknes novada pašvaldības Nekustamā īpašuma pārvaldības dienesta vecākā zemes lietu speciāliste;
Brigita Arbidane, Deputy Head of the Regional Development Planning Division of Rezekne;
Janis Saudins, Maltas apvienības pārvaldes vadītāja vietnieks;
Oscar Babris, a member of the Board of Best Partnership;
Arthur Ostrovskis, SIA “Ceļi un tilti”, būvdarbu vadītājs;
Iveta Ladna, Rēzeknes novada pašvaldības juridiskās un lietvedības nodaļas vadītājas vietniece.
.

President of the CouncilMonvīds Švarcs, Chairman of the Rēzekne District Council;
Members of the Council:

Edmunds Džiguns, head of the Regional Development Planning Unit of the municipality of Rezekne;
Ruth Sidorova, Rēzeknes novada pašvaldības Nekustamā īpašuma pārvaldības dienesta vecākā vides aizsardzības speciāliste;
Juris Zvīdriņš, Rēzeknes novada pašvaldības Nekustamā īpašuma pārvaldības dienesta vadītājs;
Aija Kuzminska, co-ordinator of the project “live healthy in Rezekne District”;
Maris Igavens, the individual merchant “Upesbei”, honey Foalvark (Vice-President of the Council);
Ludmila Žukovsky, AS “Latvijas valsts meži”, mežkope;
Arthur Tjušs farm owner

By-laws of the Environmental Protection Fund

President of the CommissionJanis Troška, the Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne;
Vice-President of the CommissionSilvija Kipļuka, Senior lawyer of the council of the municipality of Rezekne;
Members of the Commission:
Andris Stafeckis, Deputy Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne;
Yevgenia GriadokaDeputy Chief Accountant of the Maltese parish association;
Oļegs Kvitkowski, The head of the municipality of Rēzekne municipality of Chornajas parish;
Eric Silov, Rēzekne District Municipality Kaunatas parish administration road worker;
Jeanne Balode, a communal engineer of the economic security division of the municipality of Rezekne.
  • Jānis Troška, Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne
  • Aleksandrs Bindemanis, head of the municipality of Rēzekne municipality Audrinu civil parish
  • Daina Igaune, Chairman of the Orphan's Court of Rēzekne
  • Ilona Loginova, psychologist of the municipality of Rezekne municipality
  • Skaidrite Strode, Director of the Drucane High School
  • Valentina Malisheva, head of the Ozolaine pre-school education institution

Rules of Administration of the Administration of Administration

Order for familiarisation and presentation of the Code of Conduct for Administration

Order on the central administration of the municipality of Rezekne Establishment of the Ethics Commission

Minutes of the meeting of the Ethics Commission of the municipality of Rezekne

President of the Commission - Andris Stafeckis, Deputy Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne;
Members of the Commission:

Iveta Ladna, Deputy head of the municipality of Rēzekne, head of the council of the municipality of Rēzekne;
Andris Koļčs, head of the municipality of Rezekne and head of the real estate management unit;
The head of the association and/or parish administration in whose territory a public event is held;
A representative appointed by the State Police;
Designated representative of the State Border Guard.

3_paragrafs_commission creation
Application Form

Vice-President of the Commission:  ELita Opincane, Pedagogical Methodological Work and Lifelong Learning Specialist of Education and Sport Administration of Rezekne
Members of the Commission:
Guntars ants, Head of education and sports administration;
Anita Ruth, Rezekne municipality's education and sports administration interest education specialist;
Igor Derjagin, The organiser of the sports work of the education and sports administration;
Aija Dundure, Education and sports administration specialists in matters of the protection of children's rights;

SN No 24. Procedures for the Licensing of Interest Education and Informal Educational Programmes

President of the Commission - Andris Stafeckis, Deputy Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne;
Vice-President of the Commission - Vadim Chuhnov, Judicial and Registry Offices of the municipality of Rezekne
lawyer;
Members of the Commission:

Juris Zavdrins, head of the municipality of Rezekne and head of the public water management service;
Anita Bringule, a specialist of the municipality of Rezekne and a specialists of the public water management service in land lease issues;
Tatjana Carklence, Senior District Planner of the District Development Planning Division of Rezekne.

Chairman of the Rēzekne District Council – Monvīds Švarcs;
National Forest Service Eastern Latgale General Forestry Representative – Dainis Vilnius;
Representative of the Rural Support Service Eastern Latgale Regional Agricultural Administration – Edgars Cubars;
Representative of Latvian Forest Owners Society – Normunds Bocta;
Representative of the association “Council for the Cooperation of Farmers” – Pavel black;
Representative of the association “Latgale hunters and fishermen” – Aldis Belinskis.

By-laws

President of the Commission - Iveta Ladna, Deputy head of the legal and administrative department of the municipality of Rezekne;
Vice-President of the Commission Juris Zavdrins, Rēzekne municipality council and public water management service
manager;
Members of the Commission:
Silvija Kipļuk, Senior lawyer of the municipality of Rēzekne.
Anita Bringule, a specialist of the municipality of Rezekne and a specialists of the public water management service in land lease issues;
Austris sergeant, Rezekne Municipality Finance Economy and Accounting Division budget economist.

Commission Regulation

Composition of the Advisory Commission on Youth Affairs:

  1. Youth Affairs Officer – Aivars Mežatučs
  2. Chairman of the Standing Committee on Education, Culture and Sport – Guntis Rasims
  3. Interest Education Specialist – Anita Ruth
  4. Youth worker - Ingona Semule
  5. Young - K. K.
  6. Youth worker – Tamara Kablanova
  7. Youth – S. D.
  8. Youth worker - Inta Bule
  9. Youth - D. P.
  10. Youth worker – Dina Zogota
  11. Young - Albert Martin grin
  12. Youth worker - Linda Grite
  13. Young - Sandis Mesters

Decision on the establishment of the Commission

By-laws of the Advisory Commission

Rezekne municipality's youth policy development strategy (2022-2025)

Composition of the sports consultative Commission:
1. Chairman of the Standing Committee on Education, Culture and Sport — Guntis Rasims
2. Jaunatnes lietu speciālists – Aivars Mežatučs (Feimaņi, hokejs)
3. BJS skolas direktors – Aldis Ciukmacis (cīņas sports, vieglatlētika)
4. Sporta darbinieks – Aleksejs Šlapakovs (BJSS)
5. Sporta darbinieks – Iveta Malta (Viļāni, skola, vieglatlētika)
6. Sporta darbinieks – Pēteris Kablanovs (Kaunata, sporta organizators)
7. Sporta darbinieks – Olegs Žukovs (Bērzgale, volejbols)
8. Sporta darbinieks – Juris Dombrovskis (Malta, prāta sports, skriešana, velosports)
9. Sporta darbinieks – Inese Boļšija (Dricāni, skola, basketbols)
10. Sporta darbinieks – Ivars Upenieks (Feimaņi, skola, vieglatlētika)
11. Sporta darbinieks – Māris Klaučs (Viļāni, veselīgs dzīvesveids)

Commission Regulation

Decision on the establishment of the Commission

President of the Commission Andris Stafeckis, Deputy Executive Director of the municipality of Rezekne;

Vice-President of the Commission Inga Aleksandroviča, head of the construction board of the municipality of Rezekne;

Members of the Commission:

Janis Freibergs, Member of the Rēzekne District Council;

Silvija Ančikovska, Head of the Financial and Accounting Unit of the municipality of Rezekne;

Liana Proško, a solicitor of the local government legal and record-keeping unit of Rezekne, a procurement specialists;

Brigita Arbidane, Deputy Head of the Regional Development Planning Division of Rezekne;

Andris Koļčs, head of the municipality of Rezekne and head of the real estate management unit

Kristaps Kalva, the construction ingenieris of the municipality of Rezekne and the real estate management unit.

Decision on the establishment of the Commission

President of the Commission - Chairman of the Rēzekne District Council Monvīds Švarcs
Vice-President of the Commission – VUGD Representative, Commander of VUGD Latgale Region Brigade Rēzekne, Viktors Sčavinskis;
Vice-President of the Commission Aleksandrs Bartazvičs, Chairman of the Rēzekne State Council
Member of the Commission – National Police Representative, Head of State Police Latgale Region Rēzekne District, Gunārs Paškevics;
Member of the Commission - National Guard Representative, Commander of the 32 nd National Guard Battalion Commander Zigmārs Krišāns
Member of the Commission – representative of the State Border Guard, Deputy Chief of the State Border Guard Ludza Administration, Colonel Lieutenant Dzintars Pavnieks;
Member of the Commission - Representative of the Emergency Medical Service, NMPD LRC Rēzekne BAC chief medical practitioner Inara Tirole
Member of the Commission – National Forest Service Representative, State Forest Service Head of Eastern Latgale General Forestry, Janis Kuzvs;
Member of the Commission – representative of the State Environmental Service, Director of Latgale Regional Administration Iveta Lobanoka;
Member of the Commission - Food and Veterinary Service Representative, Food and Veterinary Service Marina Nukša, head of the Northern Latgale Administration;
Member of the Commission - Health Inspectorate - Health Inspectorate Latgale control division - Vladimir Minin;
Member of the Commission - representative of the Centre for Disease Prevention and Control, epidemiology of the Rēzekne Latgale Regional Division of the Centre for Disease Prevention and Control Olga Piracy;
Member of the Commission – representative of distribution networks, head of the network management function of the distribution network, head of the Rēzekne network division Anatolijs Anisimovs;
Member of the Commission - Representative of the State Border Guard College, Deputy Director of State Border Guard Aivars Uzulnks.

Commission Regulation (from 16.02.2023)

Commission Regulation (from 26.08.2021)

Rezekne District Municipalities Composition of the group on the protection of children's rights:

Aija Dundure, a local government education and sports administration specialist in the field of children's rights;
Lilly Schodnak, the social pedagogy of the municipality of Rezekne and the social pedagogy of sports administration;
Zita Bautre, a social service specialist of the municipality of Rezekne for working with families and children;
Daina Igaune, Chairperson of the Orphan's Court of Rezekne;
Ilze Platpiere, Senior Inspector of the Police Division of the National Police Department of the State Police Latgale Region

By-laws of the Co-operation Group

Click to Listen highlighted Text!